No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Superfruits - Cranberry & Blueberry Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals Wholegrain Oats, Honey Toasted Oats Oats, Brown Sugar, Honey, Puffed Wheat, Wheat Flakes Wholegrain Wheat, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Emulsifier (E471)), Rice Crisps Rice, Glucose Syrup, Fruit Pieces 15% Cranberry Pieces Sugar, Cranberries 45%, Vegetable Oil, Blueberry Pieces Fruit Blueberry Puree 23%, Concentrated Apple Puree, Concentrated Pear Puree, Invert Sugar, Humectant (Glycerol), Wheat Fibre, Vegetable Fat, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid)), Seeds Pumpkin, Sesame, Sunflower, Coconut ( (E220)), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Humectant (Glycerine), Food Acid (Citric)

Check Superfruits - Cranberry & Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Superfruits - Cranberry & Blueberry | Spoonful