Is superfruits Dairy Free?

This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for dairy free

  • lactobac lus acidophilus

lactobac lus acidophilus

Dietitian note

Acidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

supplement facts siny se 1 scoop (10,8g) ns per container: 30 %daily value amount per serving 0ly s berry extract, pomegranate juice powber jort juice powder, mangosteen super orac pow strawberry juice powder, cranberry juce powder, maqui berry powder (as maufora jabuticaba juice powder (as jabuvital), organe schisandra powder (as xandrapure) t per serving 30 7g 3%* bee arbehydrate 3g 12%* dtry fiber 1g 2% 5,000iu 100% ha as palmitate) 100% 60mg fiber blend nh c(as ascorbic acid) 03 ( as cholecalciferol) eas d-alpha tocopheryl succinate) 30iu 100% soluble corn fiber (as fibersmart"), inulin from chicory), apple fiber powder, 400iu 100% mh k (as phytonadione) 75mcg 93% natural energy blend 2mg 133% thunin (as vitamin b1) ofavin (as vitamin b2) green tea (leaf) extract, rhodiola (root) rosea extract, black tea (leaf) extract, maca root powder (as macaxtra), 2mg 117% nacin as niacinamide) wanin b6 (as pyridoxine hci) fahe (as folic acid) 20mg 100% 2mg 100% probiotic blend lactobacillus plantarum , lactobacillus rhamnosus, bifidobacterium infantis, bifidobact rium longum, enterococcus faecium, lactobac lus acidophilus, lactobacillus casei subsp casei, lactobacillus helveticus, lactobacilus salivarius, pediococcus acidilactici, streptococcus thermophiles, 400mcg 100% amin b12 (as cyanocobalamin) 12mcg 200% arture's superfruits blend 9,12g ** whole food and fruits blend ** strawberry juice powder, kiwi juice powder, organic banana juice powder, raspberry juce powder, organic coconut juice powder, organic red beet powder , acai juice powder acalida"), amla fruit powder (organic), gji *percent daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie de **daily value not established, he hgodents malic acid, natural flavors, stevia leaf extract (as rebaudioside a), silica, formulated for and

Check superfruits against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep