Is superfruits Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
supplement facts siny se 1 scoop (10,8g) ns per container: 30 %daily value amount per serving 0ly s berry extract, pomegranate juice powber jort juice powder, mangosteen super orac pow strawberry juice powder, cranberry juce powder, maqui berry powder (as maufora jabuticaba juice powder (as jabuvital), organe schisandra powder (as xandrapure) t per serving 30 7g 3%* bee arbehydrate 3g 12%* dtry fiber 1g 2% 5,000iu 100% ha as palmitate) 100% 60mg fiber blend nh c(as ascorbic acid) 03 ( as cholecalciferol) eas d-alpha tocopheryl succinate) 30iu 100% soluble corn fiber (as fibersmart"), inulin from chicory), apple fiber powder, 400iu 100% mh k (as phytonadione) 75mcg 93% natural energy blend 2mg 133% thunin (as vitamin b1) ofavin (as vitamin b2) green tea (leaf) extract, rhodiola (root) rosea extract, black tea (leaf) extract, maca root powder (as macaxtra), 2mg 117% nacin as niacinamide) wanin b6 (as pyridoxine hci) fahe (as folic acid) 20mg 100% 2mg 100% probiotic blend lactobacillus plantarum , lactobacillus rhamnosus, bifidobacterium infantis, bifidobact rium longum, enterococcus faecium, lactobac lus acidophilus, lactobacillus casei subsp casei, lactobacillus helveticus, lactobacilus salivarius, pediococcus acidilactici, streptococcus thermophiles, 400mcg 100% amin b12 (as cyanocobalamin) 12mcg 200% arture's superfruits blend 9,12g ** whole food and fruits blend ** strawberry juice powder, kiwi juice powder, organic banana juice powder, raspberry juce powder, organic coconut juice powder, organic red beet powder , acai juice powder acalida"), amla fruit powder (organic), gji *percent daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie de **daily value not established, he hgodents malic acid, natural flavors, stevia leaf extract (as rebaudioside a), silica, formulated for and
Check superfruits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open superfruits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Supplement · Powder


