Is Supergut GLP-1 Booster Daily Prebiotic Fiber Blend Raspberry Lemon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Supergut® Resistant Starch Fiber Blend [soluble Vegetable Fiber (maize), Green Banana Powder Resistant Starch, Solnul® (resistant Potato Starch), Beta Glucan (oats)], Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract (reb M), Purple Potato (for Color).
Check Supergut GLP-1 Booster Daily Prebiotic Fiber Blend Raspberry Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Supergut GLP-1 Booster Daily Prebiotic Fiber Blend Raspberry Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Powder


