Is Superior Banana Nut Powdered Cappuccino Mix (1 bag/2 lbs) Dairy Free?

None

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Non Dairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Mono And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, And Artificial Color), Whey, Fructose, Corn Syrup Solids, Instant Coffee, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color, Silicon Dioxide, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Xanthan Gum

Check Superior Banana Nut Powdered Cappuccino Mix (1 bag/2 lbs) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Superior Banana Nut Powdered Cappuccino Mix (1 bag/2 lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Dairy Free? Superior Banana Nut Powdered Cappuccino Mix (1 bag/2 lbs) | Spoonful