Is Superior Banana Nut Powdered Cappuccino Mix (1 bag/2 lbs) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- a milk derivative
- whey
- sodium caseinate
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavor
a milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Non Dairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Mono And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, And Artificial Color), Whey, Fructose, Corn Syrup Solids, Instant Coffee, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color, Silicon Dioxide, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Xanthan Gum
Check Superior Banana Nut Powdered Cappuccino Mix (1 bag/2 lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Superior Banana Nut Powdered Cappuccino Mix (1 bag/2 lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Pamela's Products Gluten-Free + Whole Grain Baking & Pancake Mix -- 4 lbs
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Where to buy
Superior Banana Nut Powdered Cappuccino Mix (1 bag/2 lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


