Is Superior Fresh Salmon Burgers, Salmon Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ATLANTIC SALMON, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPER, POTATO FLAKES, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC BEET POWDER.

Check Superior Fresh Salmon Burgers, Salmon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Patty

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal Prep