Is Superior Fresh Smoked Atlantic Salmon Dip, Smoked Atlantic Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- smoked atlantic salmon
- enzyme
smoked atlantic salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS (CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS), SMOKED ATLANTIC SALMON, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, ENZYME), HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH ROOTS, VINEGAR, AND SALT), LEMON JUICE, PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, DILL WEED, PEPPER
Check Superior Fresh Smoked Atlantic Salmon Dip, Smoked Atlantic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Superior Fresh Smoked Atlantic Salmon Dip, Smoked Atlantic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 8 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


