Is SUPERIOR NUT & CANDY, THAI CHILI LIME CASHEWS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • coconut
  • coconut oils

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, COTTONSEED AND PEANUT AND COCONUT OILS, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS: COCONUT), SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), GARLIC POWDER, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS IN SOYBEAN OIL.

Check SUPERIOR NUT & CANDY, THAI CHILI LIME CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad ToppingGarnishing