Is Superior Nut Company Classic Peanuts, Raisins, Cocoa Gems, Almonds, Cashews Trail Mix, Classic Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PEANUTS, RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), COCOA GEMS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, POWDERED SKIM MILK, COCOA, WHEY, ARABIC GUM, ACACIA GUM, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, RICE STARCH, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW NO. 5 LAKE, YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE, RED NO. 40 LAKE, BLUE NO. 1 LAKE, BLUE NO. 2 LAKE), CARNAUBA WAX), CASHEWS, ALMONDS, COTTONSEED AND/OR PEANUT OIL, SALT
Check Superior Nut Company Classic Peanuts, Raisins, Cocoa Gems, Almonds, Cashews Trail Mix, Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Superior Nut Company Classic Peanuts, Raisins, Cocoa Gems, Almonds, Cashews Trail Mix, Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
About this product
Snack · Pouch


