No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is Superior Nut Company Salted Macadamias Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Macadamias, Peanut And/or Cottonseed Oil, Salt. Contains Tree Nuts (Macadamias).

Check Superior Nut Company Salted Macadamias against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping
Tree Nut Free? Superior Nut Company Salted Macadamias | Spoonful