Is Superior On Main Black and Orange Vanilla Cake Cookies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bleached Flour (wheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Eggs, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Modified Food Starch, Whey Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate (to Maintain Freshness), Titanium Dioxide, Esters Of Fatty Acids, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Milk, Wheat Starch, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Yellow 6, Agar Agar, Tea Extract, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum. Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat.

Check Superior On Main Black and Orange Vanilla Cake Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee