No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Superior Selections Dark Chocolate Almonds Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Almonds, Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Lac-resin. Contains: Almonds, Milk, Soy. May Contain: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts. May Contain An Occasional Shell Fragment.

Check Superior Selections Dark Chocolate Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Superior Selections Dark Chocolate Almonds is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Superior Selections Dark Chocolate Almonds | Spoonful