Is Superior Source Melatonin -- 1 mg - 100 MicroLingual Tablets Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lactose (Milk), Chamomile Leaf Powder And Acacia Gum
Check Superior Source Melatonin -- 1 mg - 100 MicroLingual Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Superior Source Melatonin -- 1 mg - 100 MicroLingual Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
One A Day Men's Tablets Complete Multivitamin 100 Tablets
Aspirin Regimen Bayer, 325mg Enteric Coated Tablets, Pain Reliever, 100 Count
Nature's Truth Melatonin 10 mg Plus L-Theanine Sleep Aid Tablets
Ostelin Calcium & Vitamin D3 + Magnesium Tablets 100 pack
Where to buy
Superior Source Melatonin -- 1 mg - 100 MicroLingual Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


