Is Superior Source Methylfolate Instant Dissolve Tablets 1000mcg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Stevia Leaf Extract . Other Ingredients : Lactose ( Milk ) , Natural Cherry Flavor and Acacia Gum .
Check Superior Source Methylfolate Instant Dissolve Tablets 1000mcg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Superior Source Methylfolate Instant Dissolve Tablets 1000mcg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Zicam Rapidmelts Cold Remedy, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Citrus Flavor
Natrol Melatonin Fast Dissolve Strawberry -- 3 mg - 90 Tablets
Nature's Bounty Melatonin Quick Dissolve Tablets 3mg 240 Count
Ultra Cold Remedy Bi-Layer RapidMelts Quick Dissolve Tablets Orange Cream Flavor
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, Quick Dissolve, 2500 mcg, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Natural Cherry Flavor
Where to buy
Superior Source Methylfolate Instant Dissolve Tablets 1000mcg is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


