Is Superior Source No Shot B-12 with B6 & Folic Acid Tablets Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Stevia Leaf Extract . Other Ingredients : Lactose ( Milk ) and Acacia Gum .
Check Superior Source No Shot B-12 with B6 & Folic Acid Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Superior Source No Shot B-12 with B6 & Folic Acid Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Halo Top Mint Chip Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Suja Organic Digestion Shot, Organic, with Ginger & Probiotics
Pepcid Complete Acid Reducer/Antacid, Dual Action, Tablets, Berry Flavor
Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 25 Ct Box
Where to buy
Superior Source No Shot B-12 with B6 & Folic Acid Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


