Is Superior Touch Better Than Bouillon Reduced Sodium Beef Base Vegan?

Description
Superior Touch Better Than Bouillon Reduced Sodium Beef Base is a popular product known for adding great flavor to various dishes. It is a beef base made with roast beef and concentrated beef stock, which is then blended with other flavorings. This versatile beef base can be used in marinades, glazes, vegetables, soups, sides, and slow cooker dishes. People rave about its delicious taste, even enjoying it on its own. They appreciate its affordability and effectiveness, considering it a great addition to noodles and dishes in general. This product has garnered positive reviews for its ability to enhance the flavor of meals.
Why it's not vegan
- concentrated beef stock
- beef extract
- roasted beef
concentrated beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Superior Touch Better Than Bouillon Reduced Sodium Beef Base is a popular product known for adding great flavor to various dishes. It is a beef base made with roast beef and concentrated beef stock, which is then blended with other flavorings. This versatile beef base can be used in marinades, glazes, vegetables, soups, sides, and slow cooker dishes. People rave about its delicious taste, even enjoying it on its own. They appreciate its affordability and effectiveness, considering it a great addition to noodles and dishes in general. This product has garnered positive reviews for its ability to enhance the flavor of meals.
Ingredients
ROASTED BEEF AND CONCENTRATED BEEF STOCK, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF POTATO FLOUR, BEEF EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, FLAVORING.
Check Superior Touch Better Than Bouillon Reduced Sodium Beef Base against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Superior Touch Better Than Bouillon Reduced Sodium Beef Base in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Seasoned Vegetable Base, Shelf-Stable, 8 oz Jar
Where to buy
Superior Touch Better Than Bouillon Reduced Sodium Beef Base is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable


