Is Superior Touch Better Than Bouillon Reduced Sodium Beef Base Gluten Free?

Description
Superior Touch Better Than Bouillon Reduced Sodium Beef Base is a popular product known for adding great flavor to various dishes. It is a beef base made with roast beef and concentrated beef stock, which is then blended with other flavorings. This versatile beef base can be used in marinades, glazes, vegetables, soups, sides, and slow cooker dishes. People rave about its delicious taste, even enjoying it on its own. They appreciate its affordability and effectiveness, considering it a great addition to noodles and dishes in general. This product has garnered positive reviews for its ability to enhance the flavor of meals.

Description
Superior Touch Better Than Bouillon Reduced Sodium Beef Base is a popular product known for adding great flavor to various dishes. It is a beef base made with roast beef and concentrated beef stock, which is then blended with other flavorings. This versatile beef base can be used in marinades, glazes, vegetables, soups, sides, and slow cooker dishes. People rave about its delicious taste, even enjoying it on its own. They appreciate its affordability and effectiveness, considering it a great addition to noodles and dishes in general. This product has garnered positive reviews for its ability to enhance the flavor of meals.
Ingredients
ROASTED BEEF AND CONCENTRATED BEEF STOCK, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF POTATO FLOUR, BEEF EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, FLAVORING.
Check Superior Touch Better Than Bouillon Reduced Sodium Beef Base against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Superior Touch Better Than Bouillon Reduced Sodium Beef Base in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Seasoned Vegetable Base, Shelf-Stable, 8 oz Jar
Where to buy
Superior Touch Better Than Bouillon Reduced Sodium Beef Base is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable


