Is SUPERIORE COGNAC SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pancetta
pancetta
Dietitian notePancetta is made of pork belly meat that is salt cured.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IMPORTED SAN MARZANO TOMATOES, HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM (MILK), CANOLA OIL, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), FRESH ONIONS, IMPORTED ITALIAN OLIVE OIL, PANCETTA, FRESH CARROTS, FRESH CELERY, SUGAR, SEA SALT, FRESH PARSLEY, FRESH BASIL, FRESH GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, ALL NATURAL XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, COGNAC.
Check SUPERIORE COGNAC SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPERIORE COGNAC SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


