Is SUPERNATURAL GRANOLA WITH CHIA & FLAX SEEDS! Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut syrup

coconut syrup

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE ROLLED OATS*, SUGAR*, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, OAT FLOUR*, CRISP BROWN RICE*, COCONUT SYRUP*, BLACK CHIA SEEDS*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, FLAX SEEDS*, VANILLA FLAVOR, SEA SALT.

Check SUPERNATURAL GRANOLA WITH CHIA & FLAX SEEDS! against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUPERNATURAL GRANOLA WITH CHIA & FLAX SEEDS! is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepTopping