Is Supernova (282G) Biotech Usa - Melon Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • taurine
  • beta alanine

taurine

Dietitian note

Taurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Acids Ova Blend (L-citulline Malate, Beta Alanine, Ingredi L-argininehid Soride, Taurine, L-arginine Alfa-keto-glutarate, Niacin, Zinc Oxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Pre-workout Creafine Mafrix (Creabase Buffered Creatine Monohydrate 7,6%, Creatine Pymvate Creaunecfrate 1 Micronized Creatine Monohydrate 1%), Flavourings, Caffeine, Acid (Citric Acid), Bulking Agent (Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Sweetener (Sucralose), Coloyrs (Tartrazine, Ponceau 4R)

Check Supernova (282G) Biotech Usa - Melon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go