Is Supernova Strawberry Popping Candy Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Lactose (Milk), Maltose Syrup, Malic acid, Artificial flavour, Carbon Dioxide, Colour (E129 Allura Red AC*)
Check Supernova Strawberry Popping Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Supernova Strawberry Popping Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Granule
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go


