Is Superseed Farmhouse Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour ( wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, mixed seeds (16%) (sunflower seeds, linseed, millet, poppy seeds, pumpkin seeds), malted wheat flakes, yeast, salt, preservative: calcium propionate, emulsifiers: mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, mono - and diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, wheat gluten, spirit vinegar, rapeseed oil, flour treatment agent: ascorbic acid,

Check Superseed Farmhouse against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyMildEarthy
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichSnacking