Is SUPERSOFT WHITE SANDWICH ROLLS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, YEAST, CELLULOSE POWDER, PSYLLIUM HUSK, POTATO STARCH, ALBUMEN EGG WHITE POWDER, WHOLEGRAIN MAIZE FLOUR, HI-MAIZE STARCH, PARTIALLY INVERTED REFINERS SYRUP, THICKENERS (HYDROXYPROPYL METHYL CELLULOSE, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHLYCELLULOSE), MAIZE STARCH, RAPESEED OIL, LODIZED SALT, RICE STARCH, RICE BRAN EXTRACT, FERMENTED SUGAR, PRESERVATIVE (ACETIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check SUPERSOFT WHITE SANDWICH ROLLS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking