Is SuperSours Green Apple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- inositol
- D-calcium pantothenate
- taurine
- natural flavor
- +1 more
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, TAURINE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, CAFFEINE, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, NIACINAMIDE, INOSITOL, MILK THISTLE EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check SuperSours Green Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SuperSours Green Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Where to buy
SuperSours Green Apple is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


