Is Superstition Ranch Farmers Market Aromatic Citrus Ginger Rub Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dehydrated Vegetables (onion, Garlic, Red Bell Pepper), Demerara Sugar, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Orange & Lemon Peel, Spices, Natural Flavors, Extractives Of Paprika, And Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking.
Check Superstition Ranch Farmers Market Aromatic Citrus Ginger Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Superstition Ranch Farmers Market Aromatic Citrus Ginger Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sprouts Farmers Market Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Blue Corn Tortilla Chips Sea Salt
Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Dark Chocolate Coated Brown Rice Cakes
Sprouts Farmers Market Dark Chocolate Dipped Coconut Rolls With Sea Salt
Sprouts Farmers Market Ginger Flavored Snaps Old Fashioned
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


