Is Superstition Ranch Farmers Market Aromatic Citrus Ginger Rub Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Vegetables (onion, Garlic, Red Bell Pepper), Demerara Sugar, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Orange & Lemon Peel, Spices, Natural Flavors, Extractives Of Paprika, And Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking.
Check Superstition Ranch Farmers Market Aromatic Citrus Ginger Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Superstition Ranch Farmers Market Aromatic Citrus Ginger Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sprouts Farmers Market Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Blue Corn Tortilla Chips Sea Salt
Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Dark Chocolate Coated Brown Rice Cakes
Sprouts Farmers Market Dark Chocolate Dipped Coconut Rolls With Sea Salt
Sprouts Farmers Market Ginger Flavored Snaps Old Fashioned
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


