Is SUPERSTRING, STRING, LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH ADDED VITAMIN A, D & CALCIUM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium phosphate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Calcium Phosphate, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate!, Not In Regular Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese
Check SUPERSTRING, STRING, LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH ADDED VITAMIN A, D & CALCIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPERSTRING, STRING, LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH ADDED VITAMIN A, D & CALCIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kroger® Shredded Low-Moisture Mozzarella Cheese
STRING CHEESE LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE SNACKS, STRING CHEESE
ORIGINAL LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA STRING CHEESE, ORIGINAL
MOZZARELLA LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE, MOZZARELLA
Sargento® Reduced Fat Low Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Natural Cheese Light String Cheese Snacks, 12-Count
Where to buy
SUPERSTRING, STRING, LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH ADDED VITAMIN A, D & CALCIUM is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Stick


