Is SuperValu Express Basmati Rice Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Basmati Rice 98%, Sunflower Oil, Emulsfier (Mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids)

Check SuperValu Express Basmati Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep