Is SUPPER ORANGE CRANBERRY FLAX SEEDS YOGURT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized organic nonfat milk
  • organic nonfat yogurt

cultured pasteurized organic nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC NONFAT MILK), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE, ORGANIC FLAXSEED, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATES (FOR COLOR), ORGANIC CAROB BEAN GUM. CONTAINS LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L.BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI.

Check SUPPER ORANGE CRANBERRY FLAX SEEDS YOGURT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go