Is Supplements - Multivitamins Men's - Iron Free (Tablets), 90 iron-free tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide, Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source), Croscarmellose Sodium, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Vegetable Coating (Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose).
Check Supplements - Multivitamins Men's - Iron Free (Tablets), 90 iron-free tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Supplements - Multivitamins Men's - Iron Free (Tablets), 90 iron-free tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
Abuelita Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 19 oz. Box
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Where to buy
Supplements - Multivitamins Men's - Iron Free (Tablets), 90 iron-free tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


