Is SUPREME BROWNIE TRIPLE CHOCOLATE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg white
  • soluble corn fiber, dried egg white, cocoa, natural flavor, leavening

dried egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED, SUGAR, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, DUTCH COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN, MILK, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), FRUCTOSE, CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SUGARCANE FIBER, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, PALM, PALM KERNEL), DUTCH COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, DRIED EGG WHITE, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), CORN STARCH, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM.

Check SUPREME BROWNIE TRIPLE CHOCOLATE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking