Is SUPREME BROWNIE TRIPLE CHOCOLATE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk solids
  • cream
  • milk
  • cheese cultures
  • cream cheese
  • chocolate flavored chips

whole milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED, SUGAR, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, DUTCH COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN, MILK, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), FRUCTOSE, CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SUGARCANE FIBER, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, PALM, PALM KERNEL), DUTCH COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, DRIED EGG WHITE, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), CORN STARCH, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM.

Check SUPREME BROWNIE TRIPLE CHOCOLATE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking