Is SUPREME BROWNIE TRIPLE CHOCOLATE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vegetable glycerin
- soluble corn fiber, dried egg white, cocoa, natural flavor, leavening
- natural flavor
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED, SUGAR, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, DUTCH COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN, MILK, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), FRUCTOSE, CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SUGARCANE FIBER, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, PALM, PALM KERNEL), DUTCH COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, DRIED EGG WHITE, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), CORN STARCH, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check SUPREME BROWNIE TRIPLE CHOCOLATE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPREME BROWNIE TRIPLE CHOCOLATE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar


