Is SUPREME CAKE, CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- malted barley flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), SUGAR, PALM AND SOYBEAN OIL,MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, BLENDED COCOA, EGGS, SOY MILK, APPLE SAUCE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (VANILLA AND MOCHA), BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, VINEGAR, XANTHAM GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), LESS THAN HALF PERCENT OF (1/2%) SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, POLYSORBATE 60, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check SUPREME CAKE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPREME CAKE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


