Is Supreme Carrot Cake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- non fat milk solids
- cream cheese flavoured icing mix: sugar
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARROT CAKE MIX: Wheat flour, sugar, non fat milk solids, dried carrot granules (4%), raising agents (450, 500), vegetable oil (canola), burnt sugar, dextrose, spices, vegetable gum (415), natural flavour, anticaking agent (551). CREAM CHEESE FLAVOURED ICING MIX: Sugar, tapioca starch, anticaking agents (341, 551), maltodextrin, citric acid, vegetable gum (415), natural flavour (contains milk).
Check Supreme Carrot Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Supreme Carrot Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
About this product
Snack · Slice


