Is SUPREME+ COLLAGEN - 500ML Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- fruit punch flavour
fruit punch flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Amino Acid Complex Based On Hydrolyzed Collagen (Bovine Skin), Glucosamine Sulfate (Shellfish, Crabs, Shrimps), Chondroitin Sulfate (Bovine Tracheas), Methylsulfonylmethane (Msm), Citric Acid, Sorbate, Benzoate, Citrate, Stevia, Natural Wild Blueberry (Extract), Fruit Punch Flavour
Check SUPREME+ COLLAGEN - 500ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPREME+ COLLAGEN - 500ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Vanilla Frosting - 16oz
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
Where to buy
SUPREME+ COLLAGEN - 500ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


