Is SUPREME DIGESTIVE ENZYMES - 120 VCAPS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Lipase, Amylase, Invertase, Lactase, Glucoamylase, Cellulase, Malt Diastase, Protease 4,5, Protease 6,0
Check SUPREME DIGESTIVE ENZYMES - 120 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPREME DIGESTIVE ENZYMES - 120 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Vanilla Frosting - 16oz
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Chocolate Fudge Frosting Frosting
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
Where to buy
SUPREME DIGESTIVE ENZYMES - 120 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


