Is Supreme Pizza Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured milk
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Milk, Water, Wheat Flour, Pork, Tomatoes, Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Black Olives (Water, Salt, Ferrous Gluconate), Beef, Onions, Two Percent Or Less Of The Following: Spices, Corn Syrup Solids, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Sugar, Salt, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Flavoring, Spice Extractives, Sodium Nitrite, Disodium Inosinate, Soybean Oil, Disodium Guanylate, Olive Oil, Yeast, Distilled Vinegar, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Citric Acid Enzymes, Bha, Bht
Check Supreme Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Supreme Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


