Is Supreme Pizza Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
- pork
- cultured milk
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- lactic acid
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Milk, Water, Wheat Flour, Pork, Tomatoes, Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Black Olives (Water, Salt, Ferrous Gluconate), Beef, Onions, Two Percent Or Less Of The Following: Spices, Corn Syrup Solids, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Sugar, Salt, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Flavoring, Spice Extractives, Sodium Nitrite, Disodium Inosinate, Soybean Oil, Disodium Guanylate, Olive Oil, Yeast, Distilled Vinegar, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Citric Acid Enzymes, Bha, Bht
Check Supreme Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Supreme Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


