Is SUPREME SAUSAGE, PEPPERONI, MUSHROOMS, PEPPERS & ONIONS WITH A FOUR CHEESE BLEND PIZZA, SUPREME Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
- asiago cheese
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- romano cheese
- asiago cheese blend
- parmesan cheese
- +5 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust (Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Soluble Corn Product, Dehydrated Garlic), Water, Reduced Fat Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cheese Cultures, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Enzymes, Ingredient Not In Regular Mozzarella Cheese), Sausage (Pork, Water, Spices, Salt, Sugar, Flavorings, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Tomato Paste, Pepperoni (Pork, Beef, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Flavorings, Sodium Ascorbate, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Mushrooms (Mushrooms, Water, Salt, Ascorbic Acid), Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Modified Cornstarch, Sugar, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Spice Extractives, Dehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum), Green Peppers, Red Peppers, Roasted Onions, Parmesan, Romano, Asiago Cheese Blend (Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)), Dehydrated Garlic, Spice
Check SUPREME SAUSAGE, PEPPERONI, MUSHROOMS, PEPPERS & ONIONS WITH A FOUR CHEESE BLEND PIZZA, SUPREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPREME SAUSAGE, PEPPERONI, MUSHROOMS, PEPPERS & ONIONS WITH A FOUR CHEESE BLEND PIZZA, SUPREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 16 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
ITALIAN SAUSAGE WITH PEPPERS & ONIONS PASTA JUICE, ITALIAN SAUSAGE WITH PEPPERS & ONIONS
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
Where to buy
SUPREME SAUSAGE, PEPPERONI, MUSHROOMS, PEPPERS & ONIONS WITH A FOUR CHEESE BLEND PIZZA, SUPREME is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


