Is SUPREME SAUSAGE, PEPPERONI, MUSHROOMS, PEPPERS & ONIONS WITH A FOUR CHEESE BLEND PIZZA, SUPREME Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour
  • modified food starch
  • flavorings
  • natural smoke flavor

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

enriched flour
modified food starch
flavorings

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust (Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Soluble Corn Product, Dehydrated Garlic), Water, Reduced Fat Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cheese Cultures, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Enzymes, Ingredient Not In Regular Mozzarella Cheese), Sausage (Pork, Water, Spices, Salt, Sugar, Flavorings, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Tomato Paste, Pepperoni (Pork, Beef, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Flavorings, Sodium Ascorbate, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Mushrooms (Mushrooms, Water, Salt, Ascorbic Acid), Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Modified Cornstarch, Sugar, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Spice Extractives, Dehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum), Green Peppers, Red Peppers, Roasted Onions, Parmesan, Romano, Asiago Cheese Blend (Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)), Dehydrated Garlic, Spice

Check SUPREME SAUSAGE, PEPPERONI, MUSHROOMS, PEPPERS & ONIONS WITH A FOUR CHEESE BLEND PIZZA, SUPREME against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

SUPREME SAUSAGE, PEPPERONI, MUSHROOMS, PEPPERS & ONIONS WITH A FOUR CHEESE BLEND PIZZA, SUPREME is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go