Is SUPREME SAUSAGE, PEPPERONI, MUSHROOMS, PEPPERS & ONIONS WITH A FOUR CHEESE BLEND PIZZA, SUPREME Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • pasteurized cow's milk
  • pasteurized part-skim milk
  • pasteurized part skim milk
  • asiago cheese
  • romano cheese
  • parmesan cheese
  • asiago cheese blend
  • +2 more

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

pasteurized milk
pasteurized cow's milk
pasteurized part-skim milk

+7 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust (Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Soluble Corn Product, Dehydrated Garlic), Water, Reduced Fat Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cheese Cultures, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Enzymes, Ingredient Not In Regular Mozzarella Cheese), Sausage (Pork, Water, Spices, Salt, Sugar, Flavorings, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Tomato Paste, Pepperoni (Pork, Beef, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Flavorings, Sodium Ascorbate, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Mushrooms (Mushrooms, Water, Salt, Ascorbic Acid), Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Modified Cornstarch, Sugar, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Spice Extractives, Dehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum), Green Peppers, Red Peppers, Roasted Onions, Parmesan, Romano, Asiago Cheese Blend (Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)), Dehydrated Garlic, Spice

Check SUPREME SAUSAGE, PEPPERONI, MUSHROOMS, PEPPERS & ONIONS WITH A FOUR CHEESE BLEND PIZZA, SUPREME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUPREME SAUSAGE, PEPPERONI, MUSHROOMS, PEPPERS & ONIONS WITH A FOUR CHEESE BLEND PIZZA, SUPREME is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go