Is SUPREME SPECIALE ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PREMIUM PEPPERONI, RED & GREEN PEPPERS, CARAMELIZED ONIONS PIZZA, SUPREME SPECIALE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- gluten
- natural flavor
- flavorings
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), VEGETABLE BLEND (YELLOW ONION, GREEN BELL PEPPER, RED BELL PEPPER, DRIED CANE SYRUP, SEA SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR), COOKED ITALIAN SAUSAGE, (PORK, WATER, SPICES, SALT, SUGAR, FLAVORINGS, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), TOMATO PASTE, PEPPERONI (PORK AND BEEF, SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CONTAINS 2 % OR LESS OF SALT, SUGAR, HERB BLEND (BASIL, OREGANO, THYME), YEAST, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SPICE BLEND (SALT, SUGAR, SPICES), GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, VINEGAR), SPICE.
Check SUPREME SPECIALE ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PREMIUM PEPPERONI, RED & GREEN PEPPERS, CARAMELIZED ONIONS PIZZA, SUPREME SPECIALE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPREME SPECIALE ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PREMIUM PEPPERONI, RED & GREEN PEPPERS, CARAMELIZED ONIONS PIZZA, SUPREME SPECIALE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
ITALIAN SAUSAGE WITH PEPPERS & ONIONS PASTA JUICE, ITALIAN SAUSAGE WITH PEPPERS & ONIONS
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


