Is Supreme Tradition Steak Sauce Zesty Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, RAISIN PASTE, CRUSHED ORANGE PUREE, SPICES AND HERBS, DRIED GARLIC AND ONION, CARAMEL COLORING, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Supreme Tradition Steak Sauce Zesty Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Supreme Tradition Steak Sauce Zesty Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Supreme Tradition Steak Sauce Zesty Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


