Is SUPREME VEGGIE PIZZA ON A CAULIFLOWER CRUST, SUPREME VEGGIE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- low moisture mozzarella cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Crust (Fresh Cauliflower, Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, And Enzymes), Egg Whites), Toppings (Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, And Enzymes), Pizza Sauce (Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid, Basil, Spice), Bell Pepper, Spinach, Mushrooms, Black Olives (Ripe Olives (Salt, Ferrous Gluconate)))
Check SUPREME VEGGIE PIZZA ON A CAULIFLOWER CRUST, SUPREME VEGGIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPREME VEGGIE PIZZA ON A CAULIFLOWER CRUST, SUPREME VEGGIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Frozen, Whole


