Is SUPREMELY DECADENT CHAMPAGNE & RASPBERRY FLAVOUR FUDGE, CHAMPAGNE & RASPBERRY Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- full fat condensed milk
- salted butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SALTED BUTTER (MILK, SALT) (16%), FULL FAT CONDENSED MILK, GLUCOSE SYRUP, GOLDEN SYRUP, RASPBERRY AND CHAMPAGNE FLAVOURINGS.
Check SUPREMELY DECADENT CHAMPAGNE & RASPBERRY FLAVOUR FUDGE, CHAMPAGNE & RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPREMELY DECADENT CHAMPAGNE & RASPBERRY FLAVOUR FUDGE, CHAMPAGNE & RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Duncan Hines Decadent Double Fudge W/Pouch of Extra Rich Fudge Syrup Brownie Mix, 17.6 Oz
Swizzels Squashies Drumstick Original Raspberry & Milk Flavour 120g
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free,Vanilla/Strawberry/Raspberry/Cherry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12)
Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Raspberry & Milk Flavour Gums
Pop Tarts Frosted Chocolate Fudge Flavour
About this product
Candy · Piece


