Is SUPREMELY DECADENT CHAMPAGNE & RASPBERRY FLAVOUR FUDGE, CHAMPAGNE & RASPBERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- full fat condensed milk
- salted butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SALTED BUTTER (MILK, SALT) (16%), FULL FAT CONDENSED MILK, GLUCOSE SYRUP, GOLDEN SYRUP, RASPBERRY AND CHAMPAGNE FLAVOURINGS.
Check SUPREMELY DECADENT CHAMPAGNE & RASPBERRY FLAVOUR FUDGE, CHAMPAGNE & RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPREMELY DECADENT CHAMPAGNE & RASPBERRY FLAVOUR FUDGE, CHAMPAGNE & RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Duncan Hines Decadent Double Fudge W/Pouch of Extra Rich Fudge Syrup Brownie Mix, 17.6 Oz
Swizzels Squashies Drumstick Original Raspberry & Milk Flavour 120g
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free,Vanilla/Strawberry/Raspberry/Cherry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12)
Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Raspberry & Milk Flavour Gums
Pop Tarts Frosted Chocolate Fudge Flavour
About this product
Candy · Piece


