Is SUPREMELY DECADENT CHAMPAGNE & RASPBERRY FLAVOUR FUDGE, CHAMPAGNE & RASPBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- full fat condensed milk
- salted butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SALTED BUTTER (MILK, SALT) (16%), FULL FAT CONDENSED MILK, GLUCOSE SYRUP, GOLDEN SYRUP, RASPBERRY AND CHAMPAGNE FLAVOURINGS.
Check SUPREMELY DECADENT CHAMPAGNE & RASPBERRY FLAVOUR FUDGE, CHAMPAGNE & RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPREMELY DECADENT CHAMPAGNE & RASPBERRY FLAVOUR FUDGE, CHAMPAGNE & RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Duncan Hines Decadent Double Fudge W/Pouch of Extra Rich Fudge Syrup Brownie Mix, 17.6 Oz
Swizzels Squashies Drumstick Original Raspberry & Milk Flavour 120g
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free,Vanilla/Strawberry/Raspberry/Cherry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12)
Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Raspberry & Milk Flavour Gums
Pop Tarts Frosted Chocolate Fudge Flavour
About this product
Candy · Piece


