Is Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Raspberry & Milk Flavour Gums Dairy Free?

Description
Soft, raspberry-and-milk flavored gum sweets combine a fruity tartness with a creamy note; texture is chewy and pillowy, often lauded as tender and springy. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared from bags, and used for party treats. Reviewers note consistent flavor, nostalgic appeal, kid-friendly texture, and repeat purchases observed.

Description
Soft, raspberry-and-milk flavored gum sweets combine a fruity tartness with a creamy note; texture is chewy and pillowy, often lauded as tender and springy. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared from bags, and used for party treats. Reviewers note consistent flavor, nostalgic appeal, kid-friendly texture, and repeat purchases observed.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Gelatine, Modified Starch, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Flavourings, Apple Pulp, Glazing Agents: Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut), Carnaubawax, Colour: Black Carrot Extract.
Check Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Raspberry & Milk Flavour Gums against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Raspberry & Milk Flavour Gums in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Smarties Squashies Raspberry N' Cream
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY SWIRLS IN WHITE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE THEN DRIZZLED IN DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY
Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Gums Original 140G
Yoplait Oui Raspberry & Chocolate Creamy Whole Milk Yogurt, Raspberry & Chocolate
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


